English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
severely sprouted [correct]
OBS: Kernels with sprouts extending beyond the normal contours of the germ are considered severely sprouted. Kernels which are severely degenerated as an apparent result of advanced sprouting or kernels with rootlets are considered severely sprouted.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
fortement germé [correct]
OBS: les grains qui ont des pousses dépassant les contours normaux du germe sont considérés comme étant fortement germés. Les grains qui sont fortement dégénérés, ayant comme cause apparente une germination avancée, ou les grains avec des radicules, sont considérés comme étant fortement germés.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.