English (Plant and Crop Production; Botany)
rhizogenic [correct]; rhizogenetic [correct]; rhizogenous [correct]
DEF: Producing roots-used of the tissue of the pericycle in the roots of seed plants that gives rise to rootlets endogenously.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Botanique)
rhizogénétique [adjective]
CONT: En pratique, cela est bien exact, il n'est pas possible par contre d'émettre un jugement sur leur potentialité rhizogénétique.