English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
cassava meal [correct]
CONT: The powdered residue resulting from processing the chips and roots [of cassava] is called cassava meal. The maximum recommended level of cassava meal that can be used in broiler diets varies greatly among studies.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de manioc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Cet agriculteur ougandais] utilise des produits locaux comme les tourteaux de manioc et de tournesol pour préparer des aliments pour ses poissons, une technique qu'il a apprise en écoutant une émission radiophonique agricole.