English (Statistics; Agriculture - General)
humification coefficient [correct]
CONT: ... the estimation of humification coefficients for residues, roots, farmyard manure and cattle slurries...
French (Statistique; Agriculture - Généralités)
coefficient d'humification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coefficient d'humification de la matière sèche (blé) ...