English (Popular Music)
K-pop [correct]; Korean popular music [correct]; Korean pop [correct]
CONT: K-pop... is a music genre originating in South Korea, characterized by a wide variety of audiovisual elements. Although it includes all genres of "popular music" within South Korea, the term is often used in a narrower sense to describe a modern form of South Korean pop music drawing inspiration from a range of styles and genres from around the world... on top of its uniquely traditional Korean music roots.
French (Musique populaire)
K-pop [correct, feminine noun]; pop coréenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: K-pop [...] est un terme désignant un genre musical originaire de Corée du Sud, caractérisé par une large variété d'éléments audiovisuels. Même si le terme désigne tous genres de «musiques populaires» sud-coréennes, il désigne principalement une forme moderne de musique pop sud-coréenne recouvrant notamment les genres dance-pop, pop ballad, électronique, rock, hip-hop et R&B.