English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Althæa officinalis extract
CONT: Althæa Officinalis Extract is an extract of the roots of the marshmallow, Althæa officinalis, Malvaceæ. Function : emollient.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de guimauve (Althæa officinalis) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de guimauve [masculine noun]; extrait d'Althæa officinalis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de la guimauve, Althæa officinalis, Malvacées. Usage : émollient.
OBS: Althæa officinalis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.