English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Ferula assa-fœtida extract
CONT: Ferula Assa-foetida Extract is an extract of the roots of the asafetida, Ferula assa-foetida, Umbelliferae. Functions : soothing, tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Ferula assa-fœtida [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de l'ase fétide, Ferula assa-fœtida, Ombellifères. Usages : agent apaisant, tonifiant.
OBS: Ferula assa-fœtida : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.