English (Plant and Crop Production; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Purple Kush [correct, noun]
CONT: Purple Kush is considered a classic indica strain. Its popularity is likely due to its powerful and relaxing euphoria. This quintessential indica has its roots in the Hindu Kush mountains of Afghanistan and has quickly evolved into a worldwide favorite due to its vibrant purple color and earthy aroma.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Drogues et toxicomanie)
Purple Kush [correct, see observation]
DEF: Souche de Cannabis indica caractérisée par une haute teneur en tétrahydrocannabinol et par des fleurs aux teintes violacées.
OBS: Purple Kush : Les noms de souches de cannabis s'écrivent avec la majuscule et sont invariables en nombre. Bien qu'on les emploie parfois au masculin, on les utilisera de préférence avec l'article «la», le nom féminin «souche» étant sous-entendu.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Drogas y toxicomanía)
Purple Kush [correct]