English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
cervical radiculopathy [correct, noun]
CONT: Cervical radiculopathy is a clinical condition resulting from compression of cervical nerve roots. The clinical manifestations of cervical radiculopathy are broad and may include pain, sensory deficits, motor deficits, diminished reflexes, or any combination of the above.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Vertèbres et moelle)
radiculopathie cervicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une radiculopathie cervicale [cause] des douleurs au cou, ou cervicalgie, qui peuvent irradier dans les membres supérieurs tels que l'épaule ou la main. De plus, une sensation d'engourdissement, des faiblesses musculaires peuvent les accompagner.