English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild lily-of-the-valley [correct]; Canada mayflower [correct]; false lily-of-the-valley [correct]; two-leaved Solomon's seal [correct]; Canada beadruby [correct]; Canadian May lily [correct]
OBS: Low, perennial herb, with slender roots and creeping rhizome of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
maïanthème du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; maïanthème de l'intérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de faible taille à rhizome et à tiges grêles de la famille des Asparagaceae.