English (Genetics; Silviculture; Horticulture)
graft compatibility [correct]
DEF: The ability to form a successful union between scion and rootstock.
French (Génétique; Sylviculture; Horticulture)
compatibilité au greffage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un greffon et d'un porte-greffe à s'unir et à croître avec succès.