English (Animal Breeding; Poultry Production)
record of performance breeder; ROP breeder
OBS: ROP. Record of performance in the genetic evaluation of farm animals.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
éleveur, contrôle des performances [proposal, masculine noun]