English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
rope dyeing [correct]; rope dye [correct]
CONT: Rope dyeing consists of twisting the yarns into a rope that is then quickly dipped into indigo baths.
OBS: For denim.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture en corde [proposal, feminine noun]