English (Animal Husbandry)
rope casting method [correct]
CONT: Knowing how to fashion your own head restraint allows you to tailor the length of lead you may need in the field or incorporate the lead in various rope casting methods.
French (Élevage des animaux)
méthode de couchage par enlacement [correct, feminine noun]