English (Commercial Fishing)
leadcore rope [correct]; lead core rope [correct]
DEF: … a nylon-polypropylene braided rope containing a core of cylindrical lead pellets strung together.
OBS: Mostly used as a bottom line for gillnets.
French (Pêche commerciale)
tresse plombée [correct, feminine noun]; TPb [correct, feminine noun]; ralingue plombée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cordage fabriqué par tressage] qui comporte un lestage intégré formé par de petits plombs insérés dans sa lumière centrale.
OBS: Utilisé surtout comme ralingue inférieure pour les filets maillants.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cuerda lastrada con plomo [correct, feminine noun]