English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
winch dyeing machine [correct]; beck dyeing machine [correct]
OBS: ... used for processing fabrics in rope form.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture à tourniquet [correct, feminine noun]