English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
jet dyeing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine for dyeing fabric in rope form in which the fabric is carried through a narrow throat by dye liquor circulated at a high velocity.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture à jet [correct, feminine noun]