English (Winches; Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
automatic mooring winch [correct]
CONT: An automatic mooring winch will remain powered with a preset adjustable pull, and the mooring winch will automatically recover or render the mooring rope when the tension varies outside preset limits.
French (Treuils; Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
treuil d'amarrage automatique [correct, masculine noun]