English (Water Transport)
mooring dolphin [correct]
CONT: Mooring dolphins are used to assist in mooring and securing a ship to a pier or other structure via rope.
French (Transport par eau)
duc-d'Albe d'amarrage [correct, masculine noun]; duc d'Albe d'amarrage [correct, masculine noun]