English (Winches; Outfitting of Ships)
warping winch [correct]
DEF: A winch used solely for warping, on which a rope may be wound under power but not stored.
French (Treuils; Armement et gréement)
treuil de touage [correct, masculine noun]; treuil de déhalage [masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil utilisé uniquement pour le touage, sur lequel un câble peut être enroulé sous tension, mais non stocké.