English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
pudding fender [correct]
DEF: ... a fat enclosed bundle of old strands[, coir rope, or other material, ] for use over the side of boats and yachts.
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
boudin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Maniobras de los buques)
cinturón [masculine noun]