English (Baskets and Basketmaking)
flower basket [correct]
CONT: ... the sides of [the flower basket] are 10 cm(4 in.) high plus the rope handle.... Although this basket is only 5 cm(2 in.) higher than the tray, it flows out more which means that the border stakes will be wider apart and the border will therefore need more cane.
French (Vannerie)
corbeille à fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Corbeille. Panier sans anse ou n'ayant que de petites anses sur les côtés ou sur les bords.