English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
transport frame
CONT: One bridge set comprises seven 4. 43-metre long bridge modules, a roller block, a swimmer, a stretcher adapter, an anchoring rope and a transport frame for long distance transportation.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
cadre de transport [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque pont unitaire se compose de 7 modules de 4,43 m, d'un chevalet de roulement, d'un flotteur avec son ancre et son raidisseur, et d'un cadre monobloc de transport sur de longues distances.