English (Police; Security)
police cordon [correct]
CONT: ... a police cordon : first rope off the block, then zero in on the suspect with a house-to-house search.
French (Police; Sécurité)
cordon de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; cordon policier [correct, masculine noun]; cordon de police [correct, masculine noun]