English (Ship and Boat Parts; Water Transport)
guide sheave
OBS: guide for a wheel with a grooved circumference over which a rope is bent CFP 9062 J3
French (Parties des bateaux; Transport par eau)
guide de poulie [masculine noun]
OBS: PFC 9062 J3/Martin-Bl. Cat. marine DNA3/75