English (Winches; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
fairlead
OBS: Rope guide.
OBS: Classification and nomenclature of logging winches.
French (Treuils; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
fil conducteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Guide-câble.
OBS: Classification et nomenclature des treuils forestiers.