English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
Z-type sealing washer; Z-type washer
OBS: The traditional SKF pressed steel Z-type sealing washers have often been the best alternative where efficient but cheap seals have been required, e. g. for conveyor rollers, guide rollers and rope sheaves.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
rondelle d'étanchéité type Z; rondelle Z
OBS: Des rondelles d'étanchéité type Z sont souvent la meilleure solution lorsqu'une obturation effective mais peu coûteuse est nécessaire, par exemple dans les rouleaux de convoyeurs, les galets de renvoi et les poulies à câble.