English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
overhaul [noun]; O/H [noun]
OBS: Ability of a weight on end of hoist line to unwind wire rope from drum when brake is released.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
descente libre
OBS: Aptitude d'un poids fixé à l'extrémité du câble de levage à dérouler ce dernier du tambour lorsque le frein est dégagé.