English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
pinch point
CONT: KEEP HANDS AWAY FROM THE PINCH POINT(where the rope touches the anchor) OF THE LINE.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
point de traction [masculine noun]
CONT: TENIR LES MAINS À BONNE DISTANCE DES POINTS DE TRACTION (du point de contact entre le cordage et le poteau).