English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
lashline
OBS: --a rope line used to fasten flats or other scenic units to one another.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
guinde
OBS: --fil reliant les châssis aux mâts ou les châssis entre eux.