English (Outfitting of Ships; Ropemaking; Deck Department (Naval Forces))
round turn knot; round turn
OBS: round turn : Passing a line completely around a spar, bitt or anchor rope.
French (Armement et gréement; Corderie; Service du pont (Forces navales))
tour mort [masculine noun]
DEF: Tour simple fait avec un cordage sur une pièce de bois quelconque.