English (Commercial Fishing)
bolshline [correct]; bolchline [correct]; bolsh [correct]; bolch [correct]; bolch line [correct]
DEF: Rope attached along edge of lower wings and bosom netting for securing in bights to fishing line.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un chalut, cordage qui sert à monter les ailes inférieures et le carré de ventre le long du bourrelet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
trencilla [feminine noun]; cabo de entrallar