English (Measuring Instruments)
machine for measuring rope
CONT: The limits of error set out in the following table apply to all machines for measuring rope, cordage, wire, or woven screening in terms of metric units of length ....
OBS: machine for measuring rope : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 218.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil pour mesurer les cordes [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil pour mesurer les cordes : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 218.