English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
sack paper [correct]
DEF: Usually kraft or rope paper, stronger and heavier than that used in the manufacture of bags.
OBS: ... made ... for conversion into large, heavier type sacks rather than lighter bags.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier à sacs [correct, masculine noun]; papier goudron [masculine noun]
CONT: Le papier goudron, dit aussi papier à sacs (parce qu'ils sert pour les emballages d'épicerie), [est utilisé] pour consolider la rondeur du dos des volumes.