English (Types of Paper)
rope manila paper [correct]
DEF: [A strong] wrapping paper made from hemp or manila ropes and cables.
CONT: ... John A. Manning, was the son of William H. Manning, the former having founded in the Manning & Peckham Paper Company in 1840 at Troy, New York, and was thus engaged in the manufacture of rope manila paper for many years.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier bulle-corde [correct, masculine noun]; papier bulle corde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Papier bulle corde. Pour le calage et le bourrage.