English (Ropemaking)
low angle rescue [correct]
OBS: Low angle rescue... refers to operations on slopes up to about 35 degrees. In these situations the majority of the rescuers weight is supported by the ground, and the rope is [used] primarily for balance, and to assist in taking up some of the patient's weight. In the low angle setting the patient is usually in a stretcher being carried by a number of rescuers who are also attached to the system.
French (Corderie)
sauvetage sur faible pente [masculine noun]