English (Ropemaking)
solid braid [correct]
DEF: In rope, a braided construction in which each strand alternately passes under and over one or more of the other strands while all strands are rotating around the axis with the same direction of rotation.
French (Corderie)
corde à âme [correct, feminine noun]; corde à âme pleine [correct, feminine noun]