English (Electrical Engineering)
equistranded
OBS: strand : To form(as a rope) from strands.
OBS: Equiaxed, equipoised, equisided, etc.
French (Électrotechnique)
équibrin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un c ble fabriqué avec des fils de même diamètre.