English (Telecommunications)
cable drum
OBS: When the rope is pulled into the ducts, set up the cable drum on drum jacks.
French (Télécommunications)
touret de câble [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'on tire le filin dans les conduits il faut placer le touret de câble sur des vérins.