English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
bull wire [correct]
DEF: Component part of the span rope between topping winch and cargo winch.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
tournevire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant de l'apiquage, entre le treuil d'apiquage et le treuil de charge.