English (Commercial Fishing)
mounting yarn
OBS: Netting yarn used for the mounting of meshes(on the edges of the panel) to the rope or frame.
French (Pêche commerciale)
fil de montage
OBS: Fil pour filet utilisé pour attacher les mailles (du bord de la pièce) au cordage ou au cadre.