English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
rope-like handle
CONT: An antique silver sugar-bowl with rope-like handles.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
anse cordée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Cordé : En forme de corde.