English (Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting; Outfitting of Ships)
cargo tackle [correct]
CONT: Fibre ropes may also be used for the cargo tackles of landing booms...
French (Poulies et courroies; Levage; Armement et gréement)
palan de levage [correct, masculine noun]