English (Continuous Handling; Hoisting and Lifting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bull ring
OBS: Steel ring at head of stem to accommodate head ropes or tow ropes.
French (Manutention continue; Levage; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
gros anneau [masculine noun]
CONT: De gros anneaux [...] sont fixés dans le plancher pour le saisissage ou arrimage [...] des machines.