English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
rot resistant [correct]; rot-resistant [correct]
CONT: With the increased use of synthetic fibres in fish netting, ropes and lines with the same strength, elasticity and rot resistant properties as the net material itself are preferable in most cases.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
résistant à la pourriture [correct]