English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
inspection speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slow speed with a constant value for revision(inspection) of ropes and crane units.
OBS: inspection speed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
vitesse d'inspection [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse lente constante pour la revision (inspection) des câbles et des grues.
OBS: vitesse d'inspection : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.