English (Percussion Instruments)
pahu [correct]
DEF: A sacred Polynesian drum having a slightly tapered wooden body with a carved openwork base and a sharkskin head stretched by ropes that is played with the hands.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
pahu [correct, masculine noun]