English (Pulleys and Belts)
double-sheave pulley [correct]
CONT: As the name implies, a double-sheave pulley is similar to a single-sheave pulley except that this device allows for two ropes to be inserted... A double-sheave pulley can be used to help create a mechanical advantage for raising or lowering a load.
French (Poulies et courroies)
poulie à deux réas [feminine noun]