English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
extratensive type [correct]
DEF: An experimental type showing "an urge to live outward, excitable motility and weak affectivity" in the Rorschach test. Coincides in large measure with C. G. Jung's extraverted type.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
type extratensif