English (Psychology (General))
introversive type [correct]
DEF: An individual who in the Rorschach test shows a "predominance of introverted behavior, intense relationships, stabilized affectivity and motility.... "
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
type introversif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des deux types de "résonance intime" de Rorschach : individu qui a tendance à rapporter son expérience à quelque chose d'intime, (...) trouve son plaisir et sa satisfaction dans ses pensées et son imagination. (...) vie affective relativement stable.