English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie rose [correct, see observation]; wild prairie rose [correct]; Arkansas rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: prairie rose : common name also used to refer to the species Rosa setigera.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier des prairies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.