English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common moss rose [correct]
OBS: A hybrid rose developed by Dutch rose breeders in the period between the 1600s and the 1800s, possibly earlier. It is a complex hybrid bred from Rosa gallica, Rosa moschata, Rosa canina, and Rosa damascena.
French (Floriculture; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier cent-feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; rosier mousseux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rosier hybride créé par des sélectionneurs néerlandais entre le XVIIe et le XIXe siècle, peut-être même plus tôt.
Spanish (Floricultura; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rosa muscosa [feminine noun]