English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
climbing prairie rose [correct]; climbing rose [correct]; prairie rose [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: prairie rose : common name also used to refer to the species Rosa arkansana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier sétigère [correct, masculine noun]; rose sétigère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.