English (Botany)
northeastern rose [correct]; shining rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: Rosa nitida Willd.
French (Botanique)
rosier brillant [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosacées.
OBS: Rosa nitida Willd.