English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-leaved sand cherry [correct]; purple-leaf sand cherry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier des sables à feuilles pourpres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.