English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common pearlbrush [correct]; common pearlbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
exochorde en grappes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rosaceae.