English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fleshy hawthorn [correct]; succulent hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine succulente [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine à fruits charnus [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine charnue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.