English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
antelope bitterbrush [correct]; antelope-brush [correct]; antelope brush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
purshie tridentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.