English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland strawberry [correct, noun]; wood strawberry [correct, noun]; wild strawberry [correct, see observation, noun]; alpine strawberry [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: wild strawberry: common name also used to refer to the species Fragaria virginiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fraisier des bois [correct, masculine noun]; fraisier sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; fraisier alpin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
fresa de los bosques [feminine noun]