English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern crab apple [correct]; southern crabapple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pommetier austral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.