English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plum-leaved meadowsweet [correct]; bridalwreath spirea [correct]; bridal-wreath spirea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spirée à feuilles de prunier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.