English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cherokee rose [correct]; pink Cherokee rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier des Cherokees [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.