English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oriental pear [correct]; Asian pear [correct]; sand pear [correct]; Chinese pear [correct]; Japanese pear [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nashi [correct, masculine noun]; poirier des sables de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; poirier de Chine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; poirier des sables [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: poirier de Chine : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Pyrus calleryana.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
peral asiático [correct, masculine noun]