English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved blackberry [correct]; cutleaf blackberry [correct]; cut-leaf blackberry [correct]; evergreen blackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce laciniée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.