English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-leaved avens [correct, see observation]; largeleaf avens [correct, see observation]; big-leaved avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte à grandes feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; benoîte à folioles incisées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rosaceae.