English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalayan blackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: Himalayan blackberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce discolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: ronce discolore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).