English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina rose [correct]; pasture rose [correct]; low rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.