English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lady Banks' rose [correct]; Banks' rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier de Lady Banks [correct, masculine noun]; rosier de Madame Banks [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.