English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth rose [correct]; meadow rose [correct]; smooth wild rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier inerme [correct, masculine noun]; rosier agréable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.