English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beach strawberry [correct]; Chilean strawberry [correct]; sand strawberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fraisier du Chili [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.