English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
musk rose [correct]; Himalayan musk rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier musqué [correct, masculine noun]; églantier musqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rosa mosqueta blanca [feminine noun]