English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broad-leaved meadowsweet [correct]; broad-leaf meadowsweet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spirée à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; thé du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; spirée à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: thé du Canada : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner les espèces Gaultheria procumbens et Spiraea tomentosa.