English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thimbleberry [correct]; western thimbleberry [correct]; western thimble-berry [correct]; sparse-flowered thimbleberry
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce parviflore [correct, feminine noun]; ronce à petites fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.