English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf woodland rose [correct]; dwarf rose [correct]; bald-hip rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier à fruits nus [correct, masculine noun]; rosier nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.