English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific trailing blackberry [correct]; California blackberry [correct]; Pacific Coast blackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce à grands pétales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.