English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Van Houtte's spiraea [correct]; Van Houtte's meadowsweet [correct]; bridal wreath
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spirée de Van Houtte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.