English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Austrian briar [correct]; Austrian-briar [correct]; Austrian brier [correct]; Austrian-brier [correct]; Austrian rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier jaune de Perse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.