English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
milkflower cotoneaster [correct]; cream-flowered cotoneaster [correct]; late cotoneaster [correct]; Parney's cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonéaster laiteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
guillomo [correct, masculine noun]; griñolera lechosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia de las Rosaceae originaria de zonas frías y templadas de Asia y Europa.