English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bright-bead cotoneaster [correct]; glaucous cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonéaster bleu [correct, masculine noun]; cotonéaster à feuilles glauques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.