English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field parsley piert [correct]; field parsley-piert [correct]; field lady's mantle [correct]; Western lady's mantle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alchémille des champs [correct, feminine noun]; aphane des champs [correct, feminine noun]; alchémille de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.