English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant bramble [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce à feuilles d'alcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.