English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garland spiraea [correct, noun]; bridal spray [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spirée dentelée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.