English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Reeves' meadowsweet [correct]; Reeves' spiraea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spirée de Canton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.