English (Botany)
cinnamon-rose [correct]
OBS: Author : L. ;a spreading shrub of the family Rosaceae(Rose family). Habitat : introduced to North America from Eurasia; now naturalized.
French (Botanique)
rosier cannelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L.; plante buissonnante de la famille des Rosacées. Habitat : naturalisé en Amérique du Nord; originaire de l'Eurasie.