English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
turret azimuth [correct]
CONT: The icon ANGLE will be displayed in the compass rose and the lower portion of the display will indicate the turret azimuth in relation to the hull.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
gisement de tourelle [masculine noun]