English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
pear tree [correct]; pear [correct]
DEF: A tree(Pyrus communis) of the rose family, with glossy leaves and greenish, brown, or reddish fruit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
poirier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
peral [masculine noun]