English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rose chafer [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Scarabaeidae.
OBS: rose chafer : common name also used to refer to the species Cetonia aurata.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scarabée du rosier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Scarabaeidae.