English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rose chafer [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cetoniidae.
OBS: rose chafer : common name also used to refer to the species Macrodactylus subspinosus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cétoine dorée [correct, feminine noun]; hanneton des roses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cetoniidae.