English (Chemistry; Veterinary Medicine)
Rose Bengal [correct]
OBS: color; e. g. Rose Bengal plate test
French (Chimie; Médecine vétérinaire)
rose Bengale [correct, masculine noun]; rose-bengale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: couleur; par exemple épreuve au rose Bengale.
Spanish (Química; Medicina veterinaria)
Rosa de Bengala [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El antígeno coloreado Rosa de Bengala permite una detección precoz de las aglutininas (anticuerpos) específicos que aparecen en la Brucelosis.