English (Mineralogy)
greenovite [correct]
DEF: A sphene colored red or rose by manganese.
French (Minéralogie)
greenovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété rose de sphène contenant jusqu'à 3 % de MnO [oxyde de manganèse].
Spanish (Mineralogía)
greenovita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titanita roja, que contiene manganeso.