English (Winemaking)
gray wine [correct]
CONT: Rosé(Roe-zay)-Pink wine, traditionally made not by blending red and white juice(although some inexpensive wines do this), but by using red grapes and removing the skins from the fermenter before they have had time to impart much color. Also sometimes labeled "Vin Gris"(... literally "gray wine") and, among popular, low-cost American pink wines, "blush". Although the blush fad included, dry, crisp rosé or vin gris can be a refreshing treat on a hot summer day.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin gris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vin rosé à couleur très pâle.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino gris [correct, masculine noun]