English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spring avens [correct]
OBS: Wildflower of the Rose family [Rosaceae] found in the rich woods and borders of Eastern North America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte printanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.