English (Surgical Instruments)
tracheal hook [correct]; tracheal retractor [correct]; trachea retractor [correct]; trachea hook [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of tracheal retractors or tracheal hooks, often bearing the name of their inventor : Bose tracheal hook; Hupp trachea retractor; Iterson tracheal hook; Jackson tracheal hook; Joseph tracheal retractor; Luer tracheal hook; Lukens tracheal hook; Rose tracheal hook; Schoenborn tracheal hook; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur trachéal [correct, masculine noun]; crochet pour la trachéotomie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
retractor traqueal [correct, masculine noun]