English (Investment)
upturn in investment [correct]
CONT: ... there has been an upturn in investment in Québec. Investment by Québec businesses rose by 12. 0% in 2012 and by an additional 1. 7 % in 2013, reaching a value of $35. 4 billion in 2013.
French (Investissements et placements)
reprise des investissements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] de souligner la reprise des investissements au Québec. Les investissements des entreprises québécoises ont augmenté de 12,0 % en 2012 et de 1,7% additionnel en 2013, ce qui a porté leur valeur à 35,4 milliards de dollars en 2013.