English (Botany)
Missouri cactus [correct]; ball cactus [correct]
OBS: Coryphanta missouriensis(Sweet) Britt. & Rose; a ball-like cactus growing in small tufts of the family Cactaceae(Cactus family). Habitat : North America. Other scientific names are Neobessya missouriensis and mamillaria Nuttalli.
French (Botanique)
coryphanta du Missouri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coryphanta missourensis (Sweet) Bhitt. & Rose; une plante de la famille des Cactées.