English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
rose reamer [correct]
CONT: Rose reamers cut on the end only and can be used to remove material quickly and bring the hole fairly close to the size required.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésoir en bout [correct, masculine noun]