English (Metal Fasteners)
rose head
OBS: Boat nail(...) rose head.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
tête rosette [feminine noun]
OBS: Type de tête de clous à bateaux.
OBS: tête rosette : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.