English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
party boy; partygoer
CONT: But sales of Moet's $20. 79 White Star champagne rose fully 12 percent as even well-heeled partygoers trimmed their expenses.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
coureur de parties joyeuses [masculine noun]; fêtard [masculine noun]; habitué des réceptions [masculine noun]
DEF: Ceux qui assistent à beaucoup de réceptions.