English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
set of wind stability rose data [correct]
CONT: For sites which have available a set of wind stability rose data(e. g., STAR program data...), a theoretically sounder(albeit computationally more cumbersome) method can be used for height projection of the mean wind.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
recueil de roses de stabilité [masculine noun]