English (Paleontology)
rostral suture [correct]
CONT: On the ventral surface a transverse rostral suture unites the right and left facial sutures...
French (Paléontologie)
suture rostrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suture rostrale peut être considérée comme le prolongement, généralement ventro-marginal, de la suture faciale [d'un Trilobite].