English (Paleontology)
grande suture [correct]
OBS: (...) the name "grande suture" was used by "Barrande" for the ensemble of facial and rostral sutures, which he regarded as forming a single structure.
French (Paléontologie)
grande suture [correct]
OBS: La suture rostrale peut être considérée comme le prolongement, généralement ventro-marginal, de la suture faciale [d'un Trilobite]; l'ensemble de ces deux sutures constitue la "grande suture" (...)