English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
psychogenic rumination [correct]
CONT: Psychogenic rumination occurs in infancy, developmental status is usually normal, and there is often a disturbed parent-child relationship.
OBS: The symptoms [of rumination disorder] include repeated regurgitation and remastication of food.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
rumination psychogène [correct, feminine noun]