English (Plant Diseases)
stem smut [correct]
OBS: A disease of rye caused by Urocystis occulta.
French (Maladies des plantes)
charbon de la tige [correct, masculine noun]; charbon des feuilles du seigle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par Urocystis occulta.