English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
gin [correct]
DEF: A strong, aromatic alcoholic liquor distilled from rye and other grains and flavored with juniper berries.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
gin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alcool à goût de genièvre obtenu par distillation de céréales.
Spanish (Bebidas; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
gin [correct, masculine noun]