English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Agriculture - General)
decitonne
CONT: The maximum loan drawn for purchase of tangible means of agricultural production is equivalent to 10 dt of rye per 1 ha arable land according to rye prices adopted for calculation of farming taxes. Poor yields in Germany and other suppliers are likely to mean 1993 contract and other prices will be maintained at around DM 32 per decitonne.
OBS: Source(s): OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce].
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Agriculture - Généralités)
décitonne [feminine noun]; dt [feminine noun]