English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
medium rye flour [correct]
DEF: Rye flour ground from the endosperm of the rye grain [that] has part of the germ and bran removed prior to milling.
CONT: Rye flour : Milled from rye grain, the flour is darker, heavier, and low in gluten. It is sold as light, dark, or medium for home baking. The light and medium rye flour have most of the bran removed. Dark rye flour is whole grain.
CONT: Medium rye flour : equivalent to straight-grade wheat flour in extraction and used mainly for sour rye bread varieties.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine de seigle moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de seigle existe en plusieurs couleurs et textures, selon la méthode utilisée pour le moudre. [...] La farine de seigle moyenne [...] ne contient généralement pas le son ni le germe et n’est donc pas complète.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina de centeno medio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Los tipos de harina de centeno corresponden con el grado de remoción, o purificación, de salvado durante la fase de molido. La [...] harina de pan de centeno, proporciona el sabor más típico del centeno, así como mayor color a la masa. Existen otros grados denominados "centeno oscuro", "centeno medio" y "centeno blanco" de conformidad con el alcance de la remoción de salvado. La harina se hace más clara de color, más baja en proteínas y fibras dietéticas y su sabor se hace más suave a medida que se extrae el salvado.