English (Translation; Soil Conservation)
control soil erosion
CONT: Using winter rye to control soil erosion.
French (Traduction; Conservation des sols)
contenir l'érosion du sol
CONT: Beaucoup d'anciennes civilisations ont réussi à contenir l'érosion du sol.