English (Plant Diseases)
soil-borne wheat mosaic [correct]; wheat soil-borne mosaic [correct]; wheat mosaic-rosette [correct]; rosette of wheat [correct]
DEF: A virus disease of wheat, barley, and rye, characterized by dwarfing, an excessively dark-green color of leaves in the fall, a dying of the outer leaves and the autumn tillers, excessive development of the spring tillers, a yellow streaking, and sometimes death of the plant.
French (Maladies des plantes)
mosaïque rosette [correct, feminine noun]; mosaïque du blé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie à virus du blé