English (Production (Economics))
pure economic rent [correct]; economic surplus [correct]
OBS: A factor of production like cornland is said to earn a "pure economic rent"(1) when its total supply is regarded as perfectly inelastic; and(2) when we can assume that the land has no other uses, such as in the production of sugar or rye.
French (Production (Économie))
rente pure économique [feminine noun]; rente économique pure [feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
renta económica [feminine noun]; renta de situación [feminine noun]