English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea wheatgrass [correct]; sand couch-grass [correct]; sand couch [correct]; Russian wheatgrass [correct]; Russian wild rye [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Russian wild rye : common name also used to refer to the species Psathyrostachys juncea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chiendent des sables [correct, masculine noun]; chiendent piquant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.