English (Grain Growing)
winter triticale
OBS: triticale : an amphidiploid hybrid between wheat and rye that has a high yield and rich protein content.
French (Culture des céréales)
triticale d'hiver
OBS: Basé sur l'existence du terme blé d'hiver.