English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
rye meal [correct]
CONT: Rye meal or pumpernickel flour : made by grinding the whole kernel, coarse and dark, and used for pumpernickel bread and rolls.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
gruau de seigle [correct, masculine noun]; semoule de seigle [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gruau de seigle ou farine à pumpernickel, obtenu par la mouture du grain entier; grossier et noir, il sert à la confection du pain et des petits pains pumpernickel.