English (Grain Growing)
farine legal [correct]
CONT: The standard bread of Luxembourg, which accounts for nearly 80% of the total bread consumption, is pain legal. It is produced from farine legal, a blend of 88% wheat flour(70% extraction) and 12% rye flour(50% extraction). Except for a very small quantity of rye bread, the remaining 20% of the bread produced is in the form of pain blanc, made from wheat flour of 70% extraction.
French (Culture des céréales)
farine légale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pain classique du Luxembourg, qui constitue près de 80% de la consommation totale, est le "pain légal", obtenu de la "farine légale", un mélange composé de 88% de farine de blé (à 70% d'extraction) et de 12% de farine de seigle (à 50% d'extraction).