English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rye [correct, standardized]; cereal rye [correct]; common rye [correct]; cultivated rye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae
OBS: rye : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
seigle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; seigle commun [correct, masculine noun]; seigle cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; seigle céréale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: seigle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
centeno [correct, masculine noun]