English (Breadmaking)
malt flour [correct]
DEF: Flour produced by grinding malted barley, rye, wheat, and other cereals.
CONT: Usually the material is sieved to remove the coarsest of the bran. Several grades of malt flour (and extract) are available. Pale malt flour is that which has been air-dried at low temperature thus retaining the activity of the diastatic and proteolytic enzymes. Such flour is capable of considerable diastatic action when mixed into a dough...
French (Boulangerie)
farine de malt [feminine noun]
Spanish (Panificación)
harina de malta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Harina [...] elaborada a partir de cebada malteada seleccionada y acondicionada, sin aditivos, preservantes, colorantes y/o cualquier otro ingrediente. Posee un alto contenido de enzimas naturales alfa y beta amilasa.