English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Russian wildrye [correct]; Russian wild rye [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Russian wild rye : common name also used to refer to the species Elymus farctus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme de Russie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.