English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
yeasted dough [correct]
CONT: (In Sweden) the remaining consumption of breadstuffs is in the form of a variety of rye-crisp breads, many tonnes of which are exported worldwide each year. There are two basic types of rye-crisp bread : brown bread : prepared from a yeasted dough using 100% dark rye flour. This type is preferred for domestic consumption.
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
pâte à levure à base de farine bise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En Suède] on consomme divers pains de seigle croustillants, exportés partout en quantité chaque année. Il en existe deux types de base dont le pain brun préparé à partir d'une pâte à levure à base de farine bise de seigle à 100%. Ce type est préféré pour la consommation intérieure.