English (Agricultural Chemicals)
chlormequat chloride [correct]
OBS: 2-chloro-N, N, N-trimethylammonium chloride
OBS: Application : for postemergence application on wheat, rye and oats to improve lodging resistance; on red poinsettias to produce a more compact plant; also for azaleas for early budded, compact, symmetrical plants.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorméquat-chlorure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: régulateur de croissance.