English (Forage Crops)
Westerwold ryegrass [correct]
CONT: Annual ryegrass is native to southern Europe and, in some parts of the world, may be called "Westerwold" ryegrass. This is from a variety or varieties that originated in the Westerwold area in the Province of Groningen, Netherlands.
OBS: A strictly annual Italian ryegrass.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
ray-grass de type Westerwold [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une variété annuelle de variétés d'ivraies multicolores (Lolium multiflorum), originaires de la région de Westerwold dans les Pays-Bas.