English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Italian ryegrass [correct]; annual ryegrass [correct, see observation]; Italian rye grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: annual ryegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Lolium rigidum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ivraie multiflore [correct, feminine noun]; ivraie à fleurs nombreuses [correct, feminine noun]; ivraie d'Italie [correct, feminine noun]; ray-grass d'Italie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.