English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
silvery white willow
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae. The scientific names S. a. ’Sericea’, s. a. f. argentea, s. a. f. regalis, s. a. f. splendens are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule blanc royal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : S. a. 'Sericea', s.a.f. argentea, S.a.f. regalis, s.a.f. splendens sont caducs.