English (Skin Appendages; Bacterial Diseases)
furunculosis [correct]
DEF: An infection characterized by the presence or the recurrence of multiple furuncles over a period of time.
CONT: While most individuals with recurrent furunculosis have normal immune systems, a syndrome called Job's syndrome is recognized in individuals with recurrent S. aureus furunculosis.
French (Phanères; Maladies bactériennes)
furonculose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La furonculose est constituée de furoncles récurrents sur plusieurs mois ou années.
Spanish (Faneras; Enfermedades bacterianas)
forunculosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proliferación de tumores inflamatorios en la dermis.