English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
peak night [correct]
CONT: When determining how many rooms to block, pay attention to more than peak nights; spend time considering your shoulder nights as well as the nights before and after the meeting.
CONT: How is the "bell curve" used with respect to conference housing? The bell curve uses percentages to predict the number of rooms per night that should make up the block. The peak nights are considered to have 100% booking, with the shoulder nights considered at different percentages.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
nuit d'occupation maximale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería))
noche pico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] a diferencia de una convención, los congresos son realmente grupos de individuos. Cada congresista decide cuándo llega y cuándo sale, qué come, en qué viaja y cuánto quiere gastar. Cuando el PCO [organizador profesional de conferencias] hace un bloqueo de habitaciones juega a la adivinanza porque no todos llegan y salen el mismo día, siempre hay una o dos noches pico y esas son las que marcan el comportamiento del grupo en determinado hotel.