English (Pharmacodynamics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
acquired tolerance [correct]
CONT: Acquired tolerance results when repeated administration of a drug shifts the dose-response curve of the drug to the right, so that a larger dose of the drug is required to produce the same effect.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
tolérance acquise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tolérance acquise s'observe après l'administration répétée d'un psychotrope (exposition chronique). Elle se caractérise par le fait que, pour obtenir les mêmes effets, il faut continuellement augmenter la dose.