English (Mathematical Geography; Computer Graphics)
composite curve [correct]
DEF: A sequence of curves such that each curve(except the first) starts at the end point of the previous curve in the sequence.
French (Géographie mathématique; Infographie)
courbe composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séquence de courbes telle que chaque courbe (sauf la première) commence au point final de la courbe précédente dans [cette] séquence.