English (Computer Graphics)
Bezier curve [correct]
DEF: A curve that is calculated mathematically to connect separate points into smooth, free-form curves and surfaces of the type needed for illustration programs and CAD [computer-aided design] models.
CONT: Bezier curves need only a few control points to define a large number of shapes ...
French (Infographie)
courbe de Bézier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une courbe de Bézier permet de façonner itérativement la géométrie en conception, une courbe de Bézier passe par les points de contrôle, repose sur la distribution binomiale, subit une translation.
PHR: courbe de Bézier rationnelle
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
curva de Bezier [correct, feminine noun]