English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidemiology)
asymptomatic [correct]
DEF: That occurs without symptoms.
CONT: Asymptomatic transmission... enhances the need to scale up the capacity for widespread testing and thorough contact tracing to detect asymptomatic infections, interrupt undetected transmission chains, and further bend the curve downward.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
asymptomatique [correct]
DEF: Qui n'est pas accompagné de symptômes.
CONT: De nouvelles données suggèrent une transmission asymptomatique, présymptomatique ou paucisymptomatique non détectée de [la COVID-19].
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Epidemiología)
asintomático [correct, adjective]
PHR: transmisión asintomática