English (Analytical Geometry)
asymptotic space [correct]
DEF: The space between an hyperbolic curve and its asymptote.
French (Géométrie analytique)
espace asymptotique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace renfermé entre une hyperbole et son asymptote.