English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Electrical Measurements)
time-temperature curve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: time-temperature curve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Mesures électriques)
courbe température-temps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courbe température-temps : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).