English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
rocker [correct, noun]
CONT: The term "rocker" describes the surfboard's bottom longitudinal curve, from the tail to the nose.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski nautique et surfing)
cambrure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure longitudinale d'une planche de surf.
OBS: cambrure : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 15 décembre 2022.