English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Semiconductors (Electronics))
transistor curve tracer [correct]
CONT: A transistor curve tracer is an instrument that measures the transistor's parameters like current gain, impedance and breakdown voltages.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
traceur de courbe de transistor [masculine noun]