English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Modelling (Mathematics); Demography; Sociology (General))
age curve [correct]; age-curve [correct]; age pattern [correct]
CONT: The largest shift in the age curves occurred in [the last model] when the... explanatory variables entered the model... there is considerable flattening of the curve compared with the other... models. Overall, at the median age for the sample(56 years), the... explanatory variables together flatten the linear age slope by 68. 6%, after controlling for the demographic variables.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Modélisation (Mathématique); Démographie; Sociologie (Généralités))
courbe par âge [correct, feminine noun]