English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bathtub curve [correct]
DEF: An equipment failure-rate curve with an initial sharply declining failure rate, followed by a prolonged constant-average failure rate, after which the failure rate again increases sharply.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
courbe en baignoire [correct, feminine noun]