English (Epidemiology; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
plateau of the epidemic curve [correct]; plateau of the epidemiological curve [correct]; plateau of the epidemiologic curve [correct]; plateau of the epi curve [correct]
CONT: Compared to other geographical regions, the HIV/AIDS epidemic started a decade later in South-East Asia. While most of the other regions have reached the plateau of the epidemic curve, [the World Health Organization South-East Asia] Region is still showing a rising trend and may be at the peak.
French (Épidémiologie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
plateau de la courbe épidémique [correct, masculine noun]; plateau de la courbe épidémiologique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
aplanamiento de la curva epidémica [correct, masculine noun]; aplanamiento de la curva epidemiológica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] para lograr el aplanamiento de la curva epidemiológica, la población debe utilizar de manera obligatoria cubrebocas, acatar el resguardo domiciliario, guardar su distancia, utilizar gel antibacterial y si sale a la vía pública debe tomar medidas preventivas correspondientes para disminuir los riesgos de contagio.