English (Visual Disorders)
dacryostenosis [correct]
DEF: Stricture or narrowing of a lacrimal duct.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dacryosténose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sténose (rétrécissement) des voies lacrymales.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
dacriostenosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrechez o constricción de un conducto lagrimal.