English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
induced draught system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A flue or duct into which air is pulled by the force of the gases passing along it.
OBS: induced draught system: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
tirage forcé par induction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carneau ou conduit dans lequel l'air est entraîné par la force des gaz qui y circulent.
OBS: tirage forcé par induction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.