English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
incisive duct [correct]
DEF: ... an infrequent rudimentary duct, or protrusion of mucous membrane into the incisive canal, that is connected to the floor of the nasal cavity adjacent to the nasal septum and about 2 cm behind the external nasal opening.
OBS: incisive duct; ductus incisivus : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
conduit incisif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conduit incisif : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: ductus incisivus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.