English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
inferior nasal meatus [correct]
CONT: The nasolacrimal duct opens into the inferior nasal meatus.
OBS: inferior nasal meatus; meatus inferior nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
méat nasal inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavité comprise entre la face latérale concave du cornet inférieur et la paroi latérale de la cavité nasale.
OBS: méat nasal inférieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: meatus inferior nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Nariz (Medicina))
meato nasal inferior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El conducto nasolagrimal es la continuación descendente del saco lagrimal; se abre al meato nasal inferior, perteneciente ya a la estructura nasal.