English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
access duct
CONT: Access duct for a nuclear reactor.
OBS: access duct : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
conduite d'accès [feminine noun]
OBS: conduite d'accès : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.