English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Ear)
cochlear duct [correct]; cochlear canal [correct]; membranous cochlea [correct]
DEF: A spirally arranged membranous tube in the bony canal of the cochlea ...
OBS: cochlear duct : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.3.03.093: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Oreille)
conduit cochléaire [correct, masculine noun]; canal cochléaire [correct, masculine noun]; limaçon membraneux [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube membraneux spiralé contenu dans la cochlée osseuse.
OBS: conduit cochléaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.3.03.093 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.