English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; The Pancreas)
odditis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the sphincter of Oddi at the junction of the duodenum and the common bile duct.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Pancréas)
oddite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme oddite (en anglais odditis) désigne la pathologie de nature inflammatoire concernant le sphincter d'Oddi.