English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
extrahepatic obstruction [correct]
CONT: The large bile duct category encompasses those disorders that produce mechanical blockage of the extrahepatic and major intrahepatic bile ducts. Since the bile ducts outside the liver are most often involved, the term "extrahepatic obstruction" is commonly applied to this group.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
obstruction biliaire extrahépatique [correct, feminine noun]