English (Surgery; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Bowels)
hepaticoduodenostomy [correct]
DEF: [The] anastomosis of the hepatitic duct to the duodenum.
French (Chirurgie; Foie et voies biliaires; Intestins)
hépatico-duodénostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anastomose chirurgicale du canal hépatique avec le duodénum.