English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
gallstone [correct]; gallbladder stone [correct]; gallbladder calculus [correct]; biliary calculus [correct]; cholelith [correct]; chololith [correct, rare]
DEF: A small, hard, pathological concretion, composed chiefly of cholesterol, calcium salts, and bile pigments, formed in the gallbladder or in a bile duct.
OBS: gallbladder calculi; gallbladder calculuses; biliary calculi; biliary calculuses: plural forms.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
calcul biliaire [correct, masculine noun]; cholélithe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs biliaires sont des cristaux de cholestérol ou de pigments biliaires qui se forment dans la vésicule biliaire.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
cálculo biliar [correct, masculine noun]