English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
excretory duct of seminal gland [correct]; excretory duct of seminal vesicle [correct]
DEF: The passage leading from a seminal vesicle to the ejaculatory duct.
OBS: excretory duct of seminal gland; excretory duct of seminal vesicle : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canal excréteur de la glande vésiculeuse [correct, masculine noun]; canal excréteur de la glande séminale [correct, masculine noun]; canal excréteur de la vésicule séminale [correct, masculine noun]; conduit excréteur de la glande séminale [correct, masculine noun]; conduit excréteur de la glande vésiculeuse [correct, masculine noun]; conduit excréteur de la vésicule séminale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal étroit par lequel la vésicule séminale s'unit à angle très aigu à la portion terminale du conduit déférent.
OBS: canal excréteur de la glande vésiculeuse; canal excréteur de la glande séminale; canal excréteur de la vésicule séminale; conduit excréteur de la glande séminale; conduit excréteur de la glande vésiculeuse; conduit excréteur de la vésicule séminale : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.