English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
grouted duct [correct]
CONT: The grouted duct should not contain excessive voids likely to put the tendon at risk.
OBS: grouted duct : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
conduit injecté [correct, masculine noun]; gaine injectée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conduit injecté; gaine injectée : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.