English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
inferior aberrant ductule [correct]
DEF: A narrow, coiled tube often connected with the first part of the ductus deferens, or with the lower part of the duct of the epididymis.
OBS: inferior aberrant ductule: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canalicule aberrant inférieur de l'épididyme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Ces canalicules] peuvent être à l'origine des kystes de l'épididyme. Ils peuvent siéger au niveau de la tête de l'épididyme (canalicule aberrant supérieur de l'épididyme) ou au niveau de la queue de l'épididyme (canalicule aberrant inférieur de l'épididyme).
OBS: canalicule aberrant inférieur de l'épididyme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conductillo aberrante inferior [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conductillo aberrante inferior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.009: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.