English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
opening of nasolacrimal duct [correct]
OBS: opening of nasolacrimal duct; apertura ductus nasolacrimalis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
ouverture du conduit nasolacrymal [correct, feminine noun]; ouverture du conduit lacrymonasal [correct, feminine noun]; ouverture du conduit lacrymo-nasal [correct, feminine noun]; ouverture du conduit naso-lacrymal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ouverture du conduit nasolacrymal; ouverture du conduit lacrymonasal; ouverture du conduit lacrymo-nasal; ouverture du conduit naso-lacrymal : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: apertura ductus nasolacrimalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.