English (Surgery; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Bowels)
hepaticojejunostomy [correct]
DEF: [The] anastomosis of the hepatic duct to the jejunum.
French (Chirurgie; Foie et voies biliaires; Intestins)
hépatico-jéjunostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anastomose chirurgicale du canal hépatique avec une anse jéjunale.