English (Trade Names; Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
Becker Mewis Duct® [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Becker Mewis Duct : trademark of Becker Marine Systems. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
Becker Mewis Duct® [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Becker Mewis Duct : marque de commerce de Becker Marine Systems. Ce nom est suivi d'un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.