English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Armour)
The Fort Garry Horse [correct]; FGH [correct]
OBS: The Fort Garry Horse; FGH : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
The Fort Garry Horse [correct, masculine noun]; FGH [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Fort Garry Horse; FGH : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.