English (Electrical Power Supply)
power bump [correct]; hydro bump [correct, Canada]
CONT: … the Fort Garry Campus experienced a power bump which knocked out power to a large portion of the campus for approximately 10 seconds.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
panne de courant de courte durée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les intempéries ou des défectuosités du réseau hydroélectrique peuvent causer des pannes de courant de courte durée qui causent habituellement très peu ou pas de dommages.
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica)
corte de energía breve [correct, masculine noun]