English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
barbless hook [correct]
DEF: A hook from which all barbs have been removed, either filed off or pinched flat against the shaft.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
hameçon sans barbe [correct, masculine noun]; hameçon sans ardillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hameçon dont tous les ardillons ont été enlevés par limage ou écrasés à la pince contre la tige.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
anzuelo sin barba [correct, masculine noun]; anzuelo desbarbado [correct, masculine noun]