English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Ecology (General))
hook size [correct]
CONT: Controlling hook size could manage the species [and size] selectivity and survival of target and incidental catch. To test this hypothesis, we conducted experimental pelagic longline fishing in [the fishing area, ] testing a control hook and two hooks with wider minimum widths.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Écologie (Généralités))
taille d'hameçon [correct, feminine noun]; taille des hameçons [correct, feminine noun]