English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Construction Tools)
claw tool [correct]
DEF: A fire fighter's implement for forcible entry or demolition consisting of a bar or pole with a hook at one end and a 2-pronged claw at the other.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Outils (Construction))
pied-de-biche à crochet [masculine noun]
DEF: Outil d'effraction constitué d'un levier métallique se terminant à une de ses extrémités par une tête fendue et à l'autre par un croc doublé d'un ergot d'appui.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Herramientas (Construcción))
barra de pata de cabra [correct, feminine noun]