English (Various Sports)
rally scoring system [correct, noun]; rally point system [correct, noun]
CONT: ... badminton has changed how players can score a point. In 2006, the rules were changed to a rally point system and this now allows both players to score a point during a rally, regardless of who served.
French (Sports divers)
système de pointage continu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes diversos)
sistema de puntaje por jugada [correct, masculine noun]