English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
dead drunk [correct, adjective]; dead-drunk [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... intoxicated by alcohol to the point of incapacitation or loss of consciousness.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
ivre mort [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est physiquement et mentalement troublé par l'absorption excessive d'alcool au point d'en perdre connaissance.