English (Epidemiology)
point prevalence [correct]
CONT: Point prevalence is the proportion of a population that has the characteristic at a specific point in time.
French (Épidémiologie)
prévalence instantanée [correct, feminine noun]; prévalence ponctuelle [correct, feminine noun]; prévalence à un moment donné [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la prévalence ponctuelle est la proportion de gens atteints à un moment précis [...]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
prevalencia puntual [correct, feminine noun]