English (Astronomy)
Trojan asteroid [correct]; Trojan [correct, noun]
DEF: ... any one of a number of asteroids that occupy a stable Lagrangian point in a planet's orbit around the Sun.
OBS: In theory, any planet can have Trojan asteroids, but in practice the powerful gravitational pull of Jupiter means that it absolutely dominates the Trojan population.
French (Astronomie)
astéroïde troyen [correct, masculine noun]; troyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les troyens représentent une classe d'astéroïdes qui partagent la même orbite qu'une planète, ils se situent juste devant ou juste derrière elle. Ils ne risquent cependant pas d'entrer en collision avec l'astre qu'ils précèdent ou poursuivent, car leurs orbites sont considérées comme stables.
OBS: La majorité des astéroïdes troyens se trouvent sur l'orbite de Jupiter.