English (Government Contracts)
lowest price per point [correct, noun]
CONT: Lowest price per point. Equal weighting is given to point-rated criteria and bid price. The bid with the lowest ratio of price to points is selected.
French (Marchés publics)
prix le plus bas par point [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prix le plus bas par point. Une pondération égale est accordée aux critères à cote numérique et au prix. On retiendra la soumission qui a le plus bas rapport prix‑points.