English (Differential and Integral Calculus; Modelling (Mathematics); Computer Mathematics)
Poisson flow [correct]
CONT: ... the class of Poisson flows is large. [It] includes all almost periodic flows(i. e., flows with pure point spectrum), and it includes the flow of weights of any [infinite tensor products of factors of type I2] factor. By definition, Poisson flows are infinitely divisible, and therefore, not every ergodic flow is a Poisson flow.
French (Calcul différentiel et intégral; Modélisation (Mathématique); Mathématiques informatiques)
flux de Poisson [correct, masculine noun]; flux poissonnien [correct, masculine noun]