English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
tip [correct]
DEF: The point of the toe farthest from the top of the landslide.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
pointe [correct, feminine noun]; extrémité aval [feminine noun]