English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
tower clock [correct, noun]; turret clock [correct, noun]
CONT: Tower clocks, also known as turret clocks, are large clocks that are mounted on towers or other high structures, such as churches or city halls. These clocks are often visible from a distance and serve as a focal point for the community.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge de tour [correct, feminine noun]