English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
steerable phased array [correct]
CONT: One Multiple Access(MA) S-band receive array-an electronically steerable phased array antenna consisting of patch antennas. The MA array can receive data from up to 5 user satellites simultaneously, with each link supporting up to 3 Mbps.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
réseau à commande de phase pointable [masculine noun]