English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
S-benzothiazol-2-yl-N-cyclohexylthiohydroxylamine [correct, see observation]; N-cyclohexylbenzothiazole-2-sulfenamide [see observation, obsolete]; N-cyclohexyl-2-benzothiazolesulfenamide [avoid, see observation]
OBS: S-benzothiazol-2-yl-N-cyclohexylthiohydroxylamine : The capital letters "S" and "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: N-cyclohexyl-2-benzothiazolesulfenamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; incorrect form.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
S-benzothiazol-2-yl-N-cyclohexylthiohydroxylamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; N-cyclohexyl-2-benzothiazole-sulfènamide [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: S-benzothiazol-2-yl-N-cyclohexylthiohydroxylamine : Les lettres majuscules «S» et «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: N-cyclohexyl-2-benzothiazole-sulfènamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique; forme incorrecte.