English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
twistless [correct]; untwisted [correct]
DEF: Term used to describe yarn without twist. Just as "S" and "Z" are used in S-Twist and Z-Twist, "I" [I-twistless] may be used to indicate the lack of twist.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
sans torsion [correct]