English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
warrantless search [correct]
CONT: See also ... R. v. Grant, [1993] 3 S.C.R. 223, on warrantless searches in circumstances of urgency.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perquisition sans mandat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voir également [...] R. c. Grant, [1993] 3 R.C.S. 223, relativement à la perquisition sans mandat en situation d'urgence.