English (Nervous System)
hemicorpus [correct]
CONT: Jefferson, L.S., LI., J.B., Rannels, S.R.: Regulation by insulin of amino acid release and protein turnover in the perfused rat hemicorpus. J. Biol. Chem., 252, 1476-1483 (1977).
French (Système nerveux)
hémicorps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des moitiés du corps.
CONT: Déficit moteur d'un hémicorps.