English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
overall sagitta [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance along the lens axis from the back vertex to the total diameter.
OBS: overall sagitta : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
flèche totale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance mesurée le long de l'axe de symétrie du pôle postérieur jusqu'au plan tangent au bord.
OBS: flèche totale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.