English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
primary sagitta [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance along the lens axis from the back optics surface to the primary optic plane...
OBS: primary sagitta : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
flèche primaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance le long de l'axe de symétrie du pôle postérieur de la face optique postérieure au plan optique primaire [...]
OBS: flèche primaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.