English (Morphology and General Physiology; Medical Imaging)
paramedian plane [correct]
DEF: [A] sagittal plane... other than the median plane.
OBS: Sagittal planes : Vertical planes that pass through the body parallel to the median plane... and divide the body into left and right portions.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Imagerie médicale)
plan sagittal paramédian [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan sagittal paramédian est parallèle au [plan sagittal médian], mais décalé latéralement.