English (Paleontology)
internal dorsal muscle [correct]; principal extensor muscle [correct]
OBS: The principal extensors(internal dorsal muscles) [of a trilobite] were probably attached to the ventral side of the ring furrows on both sides of the sagittal line,(...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle dorsal interne [correct]; muscle extenseur principal [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Trilobite, les] muscles dorsaux internes (...) devaient jouer le rôle d'"extenseurs principaux" (...)