English (Medical Imaging)
true sagittal plane
CONT: Four slices are performed for each articulation(4 mm thick) in the true sagittal plane.
French (Imagerie médicale)
plan sagittal strict [masculine noun]; plan sagittal vrai [masculine noun]
CONT: Quatre coupes par articulation sont réalisées dans un plan sagittal strict.