English (Nervous System; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
speed of sway [correct]
CONT: The mean speed of sway(i. e. the length of locus per unit time) was used as the measure of the extent of postural sway in this study. This parameter has been found to be a more reliable measure of postural sway than the range of movement in the sagittal and coronal planes....
French (Système nerveux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
vitesse de balancement [feminine noun]
CONT: La vitesse moyenne de balancement, yeux ouverts, a été utilisée dans l'analyse des résultats qui montrent une diminution du balancement postural rapide initialement, atteignant 25 p. 100 après les premières cinq mesures, et 31 p. 100 après les 15 mesures.