English (Ultrasonography)
dual-echo spin-echo
CONT: Implementation and results are described for segmenting the brain in the following types of images : axial(dual-echo spin-echo), coronal(3DFT gradient-echo T1-weighted) all using a conventional head coil; and a sagittal section acquired using a surface coil.
French (Ultrasonographie)
écho de spin avec deux échos [masculine noun]
CONT: La séquence pondérée en T2 est la plus sensible pour le diagnostic. Acquise en technique d'écho de spin avec deux échos pairs, elle permet [...]