English (Medical Imaging)
sagittal section [correct]
CONT: Ischaemic infarctions of the lower pole related to occlusion of a proximal artery. Magnetic resonance imagery(sagittal section)...
French (Imagerie médicale)
coupe sagittale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Infarctus ischémiques polaires inférieurs en rapport avec l'occlusion proximale d'une branche artérielle. IRM (coupe sagittale) : défects bien limités (...)