English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
lumbopelvic rhythm [correct]; LPR [correct]
DEF: The kinematic relationship between the lumbar spine and hip joints during sagittal plane movement.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rythme lombo-pelvien [correct, masculine noun]