English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
bregma [correct]
DEF: The point of junction of the coronal and sagittal sutures of the skull.
OBS: It is the anterior fontanelle in the neonate ...
OBS: bregma: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bregma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de rencontre des sutures de l'os frontal et des [os] pariétaux [...]
OBS: [Il correspond] à la fontanelle antérieure du nouveau-né.
OBS: bregma : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
bregma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto donde coinciden la sutura interparietal con la frontal.