English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broadleaf arrowhead [correct]; broad-leaf arrowhead [correct]; broad-leaved arrowhead [correct]; duck-potato [correct]; duck potato [correct]; wapato [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
OBS: wapato : common name also used to refer to the species Sagittaria cuneata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; sagittaire latifoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.