English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern arrowhead [correct]; arum-leaved arrowhead [correct]; arum-leaf arrowhead [correct]; wapato [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
OBS: wapato : common name also used to refer to the species Sagittaria latifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire cunéaire [correct, feminine noun]; sagittaire à feuilles en coin [correct, feminine noun]; sagittaire arifoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.