English (Botany)
sago pondweed [correct]; pectinate pondweed [correct]; fennel-leaved pondweed [correct]; fennel pondweed [correct, Great Britain]; comb-like pondweed; hair-weed [United States]
OBS: An aquatic plant.
OBS: sago pondweed : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
potamot pectiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante aquatique.
OBS: potamot pectiné : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).