English (Hand Tools; Wood Sawing)
fixed blade [correct]
CONT: The larger sizes [of continental bow saw] have a fixed blade and are usually without handles.
French (Outillage à main; Sciage du bois)
lame fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La grande scie de travers (...) est une scie montée de grande dimension (100 à 150 cm). La lame est large (8 à 10 cm), épaisse (env. 1,2 cm) et fixe (...) dans le plan de la monture; (...)