English (Surgical Instruments)
Farabeuf's saw [correct]
DEF: A saw with the blade so set in the frame that it can be inclined at any angle, and there fixed.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
scie de Farabeuf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Scie à amputation et à résection.