English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Woodworking; Hand Tools)
tenon-saw [correct]
DEF: A fine saw for making tenons, etc., having a thin blade, a thick back, and small teeth very slightly set.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Travail du bois; Outillage à main)
scie à tenon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Scier des joues de tenon à la scie à tenon ou à la scie à ruban.