English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
parallelism of the saw guide motion to the blade [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: parallelism of the saw guide motion to the blade : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
parallélisme du déplacement du guide-lame à la lame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: parallélisme du déplacement du guide-lame à la lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.