English (Surgical Instruments)
Satterlee saw [correct]; Satterlee amputation saw [correct]; Satterlee bone saw [correct]
CONT: Commonly used types of amputation saws are Satterlee and Gigli. They both have specific blades. Gigli is a disposable saw : the blade needs to be disposed off after use. Satterlee saw can be disassembled : the blade can be removed when dull. It can be used more than once.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
scie de Saterlee [correct, feminine noun]; scie à amputation de Saterlee [correct, feminine noun]