English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
two-man saw [correct]
DEF: A chain saw or web saw requiring 2 men to operate it, one at either end, in contrast to a one-man saw.
CONT: In a two-man ... saw operation, the man on the engine end should always stand on the high or safer side ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
scie à deux hommes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie à tronçonner à main comprenant les passe-partout et les scies à chaîne maniées par deux hommes.