English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
manual oiler [correct, standardized]
DEF: Manually operated pump to deliver oil to the saw chain. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: manual oiler: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
pompe à huile manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pompe actionnée manuellement et servant à lubrifier la chaîne. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pompe à huile manuelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.