English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Mechanical Components; Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
chain oil flow adjuster [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device for adjusting the delivery of saw chain oil to the guide bar and the saw chain. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: chain oil flow adjuster: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Composants mécaniques; Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
système de réglage du débit de la pompe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Organe destiné à régler le débit de la pompe de lubrification du guide chaîne et de la chaîne. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: système de réglage du débit de la pompe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.