English (Electronic Devices; Acoustics (Physics); Telecommunications Transmission)
surface acoustic wave device [correct]; SAW device [correct]
DEF: A piezoelectric device in which the electric energy provides the physical mechanism for the coupling between conventional electromagnetic signals and propagating SAW [surface acoustic wave].
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Acoustique (Physique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
dispositif à ondes acoustiques de surface [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Acústica (Física); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
dispositivo de ondas acústicas de superficie [correct, masculine noun]