English (Wood Sawing; Hand Tools)
concave saw [correct]; concave blade
DEF: A circular saw made from a saucer-shaped steel plate, i. e. a disk, as used in cooperage, chair and vehicle manufacture.
OBS: The term "saw" in "concave saw" is to be interpreted as meaning "concave blade".
French (Sciage du bois; Outillage à main)
lame de scie circulaire concave [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie circulaire, de forme concave, utilisée pour tailler des pièces de tonnellerie, de chaiserie ou de charronnage.